Consult the complete program of Fairs and Festivals of Salamanca 2022

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 7

From 5 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.: World XXL Games (Plaza de la Concordia).

6:00 p.m.: One, two, three, abracadabra, Mago Oski (Parque de la Alamedilla).

7:00 p.m.: Floral offering in honor of Santa María de la Vega (from the Church of Arrabal).

7 p.m.: Cans, D’Click company (Patio Chico).

7:30 p.m.: Escape Room, theater (Liceo).

8 p.m.: Drakaris, Planetarium company (from Dominicos).

10 p.m.: Escape Room, theater (Liceo).

10:00 p.m.: Fireworks (Roman Bridge environments).

11 p.m.: Pastor Soler (main square).

12:00 p.m.: Illumination of the Fairground (Aldehuela).

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 8

Historic market: Golden Century and Nebrija (Vaguada de la Palma).

From 11:30 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.: XXL World Games (Santiago Madrigal Avenue Park).

12:00 p.m.: Brass bands and big heads (from the Rufino Blanco school).

12:00 p.m.: Mass in honor of Santa María de la Vega (Cathedral).

1:45 p.m.: Proclamation of the Fairs (Plaza Mayor).

2:15 p.m.: X Custom Bike Day (arrival at Plaza Mayor).

From 5 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.: XXL World Games (Parque de la Alamedilla).

6:30 p.m.: Fanfares and big heads (from the Rufino Blanco school).

7 p.m.: Parade – The circus of the brave, Compagnie La Maquiné (Patio Chico).

7:30 p.m.: Escape Room, theater (Liceo).

8 p.m.: Fran Colmenero (Elio Antonio de Nebrija Park).

8:30 p.m.: Ghost, the musical (CAEM).

10 p.m.: Escape Room, theater (Liceo).

10:00 p.m.: Alvaro de Luna (Plaza Mayor).

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 9

Historic market: Golden Century and Nebrija (Vaguada de la Palma).

1 p.m.: Orchestra of the Municipal School of Music and Dance (Plaza Mayor).

From 5 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.: World XXL Games (Plaza de Trujillo).

6:00 p.m.: Fantastic Legends (Or the new art of being right), Compañía La Bulé (Parque de la Alamedilla).

From 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.: Chess Fair (Plaza de Anaya).

6 p.m.: Ghost, the musical (CAEM).

6:30 p.m.: Fanfares and big heads (from the Rufino Blanco school).

7 p.m.: Kalinka, Nando & Maila company (Patio Chico).

8 p.m.: Paul alone (Plaza Mayor).

9:30 p.m.: Ghost, the musical (CAEM).

10 p.m.: Marlon (Plaza Mayor).

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 10

Historic market: Golden Century and Nebrija (Vaguada de la Palma).

From 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.: Charro folklore parade (arrival at Patio Chico).

From 11.30 a.m. to 2 p.m.: XXL World Games (Plaza de Barcelona).

From 11:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.: Ingenii Machina, Alauda Theater Company (Plaza de Anaya).

12:00 p.m.: Meeting “Giants and Big Heads” (from the Rufino Blanco school).

From 5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.: XXL World Games (Plaza de Barcelona).

From 5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.: Ingenii Machina, Alauda Theater Company (Plaza de Anaya).

5.30 p.m.: Beauty and the Beast, musical (Teatro Liceo).

6 p.m.: Ghost, the musical (CAEM).

6:30 p.m.: Fanfares and big heads (from the Rufino Blanco school).

7:30 p.m.: Beauty and the Beast, musical (Teatro Liceo).

8 p.m.: Yawners (Elio Antonio de Nebrija Park).

9:30 p.m.: Ghost, the musical (CAEM).

10 p.m.: Ana Guerra (main square).

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 11

Historic market: Golden Century and Nebrija (Vaguada de la Palma).

From 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.: Concours d’Elegance of classic vehicles (Next to the Iglesia Nueva del Arrabal).

11 a.m.: XXXIV Drummer’s Day (Puerta Zamora exit).

From 11:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.: Ingenii Machina, Alauda Theater Company (Plaza de Anaya).

From 11.30 a.m. to 2 p.m.: XXL World Games (Huerta Otea Park).

12:00 p.m.: Brass bands and big heads (from the Rufino Blanco school).

5 p.m.: Ghost, the musical (CAEM).

From 5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.: Ingenii Machina, Alauda Theater Company (Plaza de Anaya).

6:30 p.m.: Fanfares and big heads (from the Rufino Blanco school).

8:00 p.m.: The Third Rule (Parque Elio Antonio de Nebrija).

10 p.m.: Ariel Rot and Kiko Veneno (Plaza Mayor).

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 12

1 p.m.: Municipal Music Orchestra (Plaza Mayor).

From 5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.: Multilabores Ciudad de Salamanca (Plaza de Anaya).

From 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.: XXL World Games (Parque de Villar y Macías).

6:00 p.m.: Dr. Chicle and Mr. Jay, Alto Teatro company (Parque de la Alamedilla).

7 p.m.: Bye, bye, confetti; Company La Balfuda (Patio Chico).

8:30 p.m.: Pátax (Plaza Mayor).

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 13

Open day.

1 p.m.: Municipal Music Orchestra (Plaza Mayor).

From 5:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.: World XXL Games (Vistahermosa sports grounds).

6:00 p.m.: Things to tell, Katúa&Galea company (Parque de la Alamedilla).

7 p.m.: POI, D’es Tro company (Patio Chico).

8:30 p.m.: The Velvet Candles (Plaza Mayor).

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 14

1 p.m.: Municipal Music Orchestra (Plaza Mayor).

From 5:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.: XXL World Games (Plaza de Burgos sports grounds).

6:00 p.m.: Reclownversiones, Kuro Neko company (Parque de la Alamedilla).

7 p.m.: The Legend, El Gran Dimitri company (Patio Chico).

8:00 p.m.: Agnesia (Elio Antonio de Nebrija Park).

10 p.m.: Vanessa Martin (Plaza Mayor).

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 15

1 p.m.: Municipal Music Orchestra (Plaza Mayor).

From 5 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.: XXL World Games (Plaza Valmuza, El Zurguén district).

6 p.m.: Funky Super Disco, Kamaru Theater company (Parque de la Alamedilla).

7:00 p.m.: Oh! Circus, company Alas Circo Teatro (Patio Chico).

8 p.m.: Drakaris, Planetarium company (from Dominicos).

10:00 p.m.: Fireworks (Roman Bridge environments).

11 p.m.: The Outburst (Plaza Mayor).

Leave a Comment